schedule banner
Time What's Happening
8:30 am – 5:00 pm

What: Division Directors Meeting

Where: Marriott Hotel – Grand Ballroom Salons E-F

Click here for meeting agenda

9:00 pm – 5:00 pm

What: VSM Meeting

Where: Marriott Hotel – Room 404

5:30 pm – 8:30 pm

What: Division Directors Cocktail Party (Cash bar)

Where: Marriott Hotel – Grand Ballroom Salons B-D

5:30 pm – 9:30 pm

What: 4th Annual International Dinner –
Invitational
Dinner & Host Bar

Where: Marriott Hotel – Grand Ballroom Salon A

Time What's Happening
Continental and registration:
7:00 am – 8:30 am
8:30 am – 5:00 pm

What: Directors Meeting

Where: Marriott Hotel – Grand Ballroom Salons A-F

Click here for meeting agenda

4:00 pm – 9:00 pm

What: Early Bird Welcome Desk

Where: Marriott Hotel – Grand Ballroom Foyer

4:00 pm – 9:00 pm

What: Giveaways and Informational Booths

Where: Marriott Hotel – Franklin Hall Level Foyer

5:30 pm – 2:00 am

What: Optional No-host Meet and Greet

Where: Marriott Circa Lounge (Cash Bar)

6:30 pm – 9:30 pm

What: BAYADA Home Health Support Dinner

Where: Marriott Hotel – Rooms 302/306

6:30 pm – 9:30 pm

What: BAYADA 25 Club Dinner - Invitational

Where: Loews Hotel – Lescaze Room 33rd Floor

6:30 pm – 9:30 pm

What: Hospice Top Dove Celebration Meet & Greet

Where: Marriott Hotel – Rooms 412-414

6:45 pm - 8:45 pm

What: Bonsai ~ West Dinner

Where: Marriott Hotel – Grand Ballroom Salons A-B

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

What: Aster/Hollyhock/Red Clover Meet & Greet

Where: Marriott Hotel – Liberty Ballroom A

Time What's Happening
8:00 am – 12:00 noon

What: Welcome Desk - Name Tags, Incentive Money

Where: Marriott Hotel – Grand Ballroom Foyer

10:00 am – 1:30 pm
11:00 am – 1:30 pm

What: 27 Divisional Awards Luncheons

Where: Marriott, Loews & Courtyard Hotels

Doors Open 1:30 pm | Program 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

What: Awards Presentation/General Session

Where: Pennsylvania Convention Center (PACC) - Terrace Ballroom (corner of Broad & Arch Streets)

Doors Open 7:00 pm
Cocktails/Dinner 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Dancing/Cocktails 9:00 pm – 12:00 am

What: Bloomin & Groovin Dinner/Dance

Where: Marriott Hotel “M” – Grand Ballroom A-L ~ and the ~ Pennsylvania Convention Center “C” (PACC) – Ballroom AB

  • 10:00 am – 1:30 pm Divisions and Roomsarrow_right

    Loews Hotel

    Commonwealth Hall D

    Forsythia, Gardenia

    Regency Ballroom B

    Sycamore, Cosmos, Peach Blossom, Shamrock, Iris, Sycamore Region, Sycamore Sales Division

    Marriott Hotel

    Independence Ballroom

    Impatiens, Lunaria

    Liberty Ballroom B-C

    Poppy Group, Peony, Poppy

    Liberty Ballroom A

    Snapdragon, Evergreen Group, Petunia

  • 11:00 am – 1:30 pm Divisions and Roomsarrow_right

    Courtyard Hotel

    Courtyard Hotel – Grand Ballroom Salons 1-4

    Aspen, Amaryllis, Aspen Region, Bleeding Heart, Calla Lily

    Loews Hotel

    Commonwealth Hall A1-A2

    American Elm State Programs Region, Hollyhock, Red Clover, Assistive Care State Programs Group

    Commonwealth Hall B

    Dogwood Region, Azalea, Blazing Star, Fire Pink, Mimosa, Orange Blossom

    Regency Ballroom A

    Eucalyptus, Hawthorn Blossom, Lily of the Valley, Peace Lily, Sundrop

    Commonwealth Hall C

    Forget-Me-Not, Galaxy, Hibiscus, Hospice Unit, Snowdrop

    Regency Ballroom C1-C2

    Hemlock, Begonia, Foxglove, King Protea, Violet

    Millennium Hall

    Magnolia , Camellia, Firewheel, Ivy, Magnolia Region, NC Senior Living, Shooting Star

    Marriott Hotel

    Grand Ballroom Salons C-D

    Ambrosia, Board of Trustees Unit, Headquarters, Lotus, Orchid, Quality and Standards, Medication Management, Ambrosia, Philadelphia

    Franklin Hall 13

    Aster, Assistive Care Group, Birds of Paradise, Trillium

    Franklin Hall 5-6

    Bonsai, Morning Glory, Ocotillo, Pikake

    Conference Rooms 303-306

    Carnation, Primrose, Olive Region

    Franklin Hall 1-2

    Cherry Blossom Region, Buttercup, Gloriosa, Wild Lupine

    Grand Ballroom Salons I-J

    Daisy, Strategic Ventures Unit

    Grand Ballroom Salon E

    Hyacinth, Lilac, Moccasin, Senior Living

    Franklin Hall 7

    Mountain Laurel

    Grand Ballroom Salon H

    Palm Region, Cactus Home Care, Stargazer Lily, Water Lily, Wisteria

    Franklin Hall 9-10

    Passion, Red Everlasting

    Grand Ballroom Salons K-L

    People, Bamboo, Bluebonnet, People Region, Periwinkle, Sea Aster, Marketing & Communications Division

    Franklin Hall 11-12

    Plumeria, Board of Trustees Hawaii, Plumeria Behavioral Health, Plumeria Habilitation, Plumeria Home Care, Plumeria Region, Dandelion, Indigo, Sequoia Region

    Franklin Hall 3-4

    Poplar, Freesia, Jasmine, Zinnia, Baby’s Breath, Skilled Nursing Practice Support Group, Sunflower, Skilled Nursing Unit

    Grand Ballroom Salon G

    Thrift, Rose

    Grand Ballroom Salons A-B

    Willow, Home Care Practice Support Group, Phlox, Celosia, Dahlia, Flame Lily, Willow Group